Chauffeured transfers in Phnom Penh · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Phnom Penh with the fare shown first
Phnom Penh arranges pre-booked transfers in Phnom Penh (Cambodia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Phnom Penh, each with its page
- Choeung Ek Genocidal Centerfrom US$23.3428 min
- Chbar Ampov Bus Stationfrom US$25.8233 min
- SUN & MOON, Riverside Hotelfrom US$26.1034 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Phnom Penh requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Phnom Penh and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Phnom Penh
US$3.00
the cheapest route
28 min
Techo International Airport → Choeung Ek Genocidal Center
Prices by route
Guide prices in Phnom Penh, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Techo International Airport → Choeung Ek Genocidal Center18.4 km · 28 minUS$23.34from
- Techo International Airport → Chbar Ampov Bus Station21.7 km · 33 minUS$25.82from
- Techo International Airport → SUN & MOON, Riverside Hotel22 km · 34 minUS$26.10from
- Techo International Airport → Luang Mè Hospital23.1 km · 37 minUS$27.06from
- Techo International Airport → Sofitel Phnom Penh Phokeethra23.6 km · 38 minUS$27.46from
- Techo International Airport → Tuol Sleng Genocide Museum23.6 km · 40 minUS$27.66from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Techo International Airport → Choeung Ek Genocidal Center | 18.4 km | 28 min | US$23.34 | See details |
| Techo International Airport → Chbar Ampov Bus Station | 21.7 km | 33 min | US$25.82 | See details |
| Techo International Airport → SUN & MOON, Riverside Hotel | 22 km | 34 min | US$26.10 | See details |
| Techo International Airport → Luang Mè Hospital | 23.1 km | 37 min | US$27.06 | See details |
| Techo International Airport → Sofitel Phnom Penh Phokeethra | 23.6 km | 38 min | US$27.46 | See details |
| Techo International Airport → Tuol Sleng Genocide Museum | 23.6 km | 40 min | US$27.66 | See details |
Within Phnom Penh
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Phnom Penh, at the same fixed price.
- Cambodia Railway Station → Fairfield by Marriott Phnom Penh1.5 km · 5 minUS$3.00from
- Cambodia Railway Station → Preah Ang Duong Hospital1.1 km · 5 minUS$3.00from
- Cambodia Railway Station → Calmette Hospital1.7 km · 6 minUS$3.12from
- Cambodia Railway Station → Onederz Phnom Penh1.7 km · 8 minUS$3.32from
- Cambodia Railway Station → Giant Ibis Bus Terminal1.9 km · 8 minUS$3.44from
- Cambodia Railway Station → National Pediatric Hospital2.3 km · 6 minUS$3.48from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cambodia Railway Station → Fairfield by Marriott Phnom Penh | 1.5 km | 5 min | US$3.00 | See details |
| Cambodia Railway Station → Preah Ang Duong Hospital | 1.1 km | 5 min | US$3.00 | See details |
| Cambodia Railway Station → Calmette Hospital | 1.7 km | 6 min | US$3.12 | See details |
| Cambodia Railway Station → Onederz Phnom Penh | 1.7 km | 8 min | US$3.32 | See details |
| Cambodia Railway Station → Giant Ibis Bus Terminal | 1.9 km | 8 min | US$3.44 | See details |
| Cambodia Railway Station → National Pediatric Hospital | 2.3 km | 6 min | US$3.48 | See details |
Where we take you in Phnom Penh
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Techo International Airport
from US$23.34Airport
ភូមិតាព្រហ្ម ឃុំបឹងខ្យាង, កណ្ដាលស្ទឹង
See prices and book →Cambodia Railway Station
from US$3.00Station
St 93, Phnom Penh
See prices and book →Chbar Ampov Bus Station
from US$7.38Station
St 369, Phnom Penh
See prices and book →Giant Ibis Bus Terminal
from US$3.44Station
Preah Moha Ksatreiyani Kossamak Ave (106), Phnom Penh
See prices and book →Khai Nam Bus Station
from US$4.04Station
St 286, Phnom Penh
See prices and book →Toul Kok TVK Station Bus Stop
from US$4.48Station
Samdach Penn Nouth St. (289), Phnom Penh
See prices and book →Calmette Hospital
from US$3.12Hospital
34 Preah Monivong Blvd (93), Phnom Penh
See prices and book →Cambodia-China Friendship Preah Kossamak Hospital
from US$4.86Hospital
316d St 150, Phnom Penh 120406
See prices and book →KHMER -SOVIET FRIENDSHIP HOSPITAL
from US$6.12Hospital
Phnom, Yothapol Khemarak Phoumin Blvd (271), Penh 12306
See prices and book →Luang Mè Hospital
from US$13.50Hospital
FVW5+RJJ Prey Sor, វិថី អ៊ុងប៉ូគុណ (១០៩), Phnom Penh
See prices and book →National Pediatric Hospital
from US$3.48Hospital
ដីឡូត៍លេខ ១០០ មហាវិថីសហព័ន្ធរុស្ស៊ី, AH11, ខណ្ឌទួលគក ៧មករា
See prices and book →Preah Ang Duong Hospital
from US$3.00Hospital
HWCF+R97, Bulgaria Blvd, Phnom Penh
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Phnom Penh?
In Phnom Penh and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Phnom Penh centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in Phnom PenhDrive with Phnom Penh in Phnom Penh
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Phnom Penh?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Phnom Penh?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Phnom Penh?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Phnom Penh, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car